NSW Nationals State Parliamentary Team

Led by John Barilaro, our team comes with a healthy mix of younger talent and crucial experience but most importantly, our members are focused on fighting for you and regional NSW in Macquarie Street.

Meet our Federal Parliamentary Team here >>>

John Barilaro

The Hon John Barilaro MP

Leader of the NSW Nationals

Deputy Premier

Minister for Regional NSW
Minister for Industry and Trade

Member for Monaro

View full profile
Paul Toole

The Hon Paul Toole MP

Deputy Leader of the NSW Nationals

Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

Member for Bathurst

View full profile

The Hon Sarah Mitchell MLC

Leader of the NSW Nationals in the Legislative Council

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council

Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning

Member of the Legislative Council

View full profile
Bronnie Taylor

The Hon Bronnie Taylor MLC

Deputy Leader of the NSW Nationals in the Legislative Council

Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women

Member of the Legislative Council

View full profile
Melinda Pavey

The Hon Melinda Pavey MP

Minister for Water, Property and Housing

Member for Oxley

View full profile
Adam Marshall

The Hon Adam Marshall MP

Minister for Agriculture and Western NSW

Member for Northern Tablelands

View full profile
Kevin Anderson

The Hon Kevin Anderson MP

Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation

Member for Tamworth

View full profile

Steph Cooke MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Health

The Nationals Whip

Member for Cootamundra

View full profile
Trevor Khan

The Hon Trevor Khan MLC

Deputy President of the Legislative Council and Chair of Committees

Member of the Legislative Council

View full profile
Geoff Provest

Geoff Provest MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Tourism and Hospitality

Member for Tweed

View full profile
Stephen Bromhead

Stephen Bromhead MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Housing

Member for Myall Lakes

View full profile
Chris Gulaptis

Chris Gulaptis MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture and Forestry

Member for Clarence

View full profile
Ben Franklin

The Hon Ben Franklin MLC

Parliamentary Secretary for Energy and the Arts

Member of the Legislative Council

View full profile
Sam Farraway

The Hon Sam Farraway MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier and for Water Infrastructure

Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council

Member of the Legislative Council

View full profile
Wes Fang

The Hon Wes Fang MLC

Member of the Legislative Council

View full profile
Gurmesh Singh

Gurmesh Singh MP

Member for Coffs Harbour

View full profile
Dugald Saunders

Dugald Saunders MP

Member for Dubbo

View full profile

Dave Layzell MP

Member for Upper Hunter

View full profile