Your STATE Team

NSW Nationals State Parliamentary Team

The Nationals represent 16 electorates in the NSW Legislative Assembly and hold seven seats in the NSW Legislative Council.

Led by John Barilaro, our team comes with a healthy mix of younger talent and crucial experience but most importantly, our members are focused on fighting for you and regional NSW in Macquarie Street.

Meet our Federal Parliamentary Team here >>>

Hon John Barilaro MP

Hon John Barilaro MP

Leader of the NSW Nationals

Deputy Premier
Minister for Regional NSW, Small Business & Skills
Member for Monaro
Hon Niall Blair MLC

Hon Niall Blair MLC

Deputy Leader of the NSW Nationals

Minister for Primary Industries, Regional Water, Trade and Industry
Hon Troy Grant MP

Hon Troy Grant MP

Minister for Police & Emergency Services
Member for Dubbo
Hon Melinda Pavey MP

Hon Melinda Pavey MP

Minister for Roads, Maritime & Freight
Member for Oxley
Hon Sarah Mitchell MLC

Hon Sarah Mitchell MLC

Minister for Early Childhood Education & Aboriginal Affairs
Assistant Minster for Education
Hon Paul Toole MP

Hon Paul Toole MP

Minister for Lands and Forestry & Gaming
Member for Bathurst
Hon Adam Marshall MP

Hon Adam Marshall MP

Minister for Tourism and Major Events
Assistant Minister for Skills
Member for Northern Tablelands
Leslie Williams MP

Leslie Williams MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional and Rural Health
Member for Port Macquarie
Hon Ben Franklin MLC

Hon Ben Franklin MLC

Parliamentary Secretary for Renewable Energy & Northern NSW
Hon Bronnie Taylor MLC

Hon Bronnie Taylor MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier and Southern NSW
Hon Rick Colless MLC

Hon Rick Colless MLC

Parliamentary Secretary for Natural Resouces and Western NSW
Kevin Anderson MP

Kevin Anderson MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Roads and Transport
Member for Tamworth
Chris Gulaptis MP

Chris Gulaptis MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Planning
Member for Clarence
Stephen Bromhead MP

Stephen Bromhead MP

NSW Nationals Whip
Member for Myall Lakes
Thomas George MP

Thomas George MP

Deputy Speaker of the House
Member for Lismore
Andrew Fraser MP

Andrew Fraser MP

Assistant Speaker of the House
Member for Coffs Harbour
Geoff Provest MP

Geoff Provest MP

Temporary Speaker of the House
Member for Tweed
Kevin Humphries MP

Kevin Humphries MP

Member for Barwon
Michael Johnsen MP

Michael Johnsen MP

Member for Upper Hunter
Steph Cooke MP

Steph Cooke MP

Member for Cootamundra
Austin Evans MP

Austin Evans MP

Member for Murray
Hon Trevor Khan MLC

Hon Trevor Khan MLC