Your STATE Team

NSW Nationals State Parliamentary Team

Led by John Barilaro, our team comes with a healthy mix of younger talent and crucial experience but most importantly, our members are focused on fighting for you and regional NSW in Macquarie Street.

Meet our Federal Parliamentary Team here >>>

Hon John Barilaro MP

Hon John Barilaro MP

Leader of the NSW Nationals

Deputy Premier

Minister for Regional NSW
Minister for Industry and Trade

Member for Monaro

Hon Paul Toole MP

Hon Paul Toole MP

Deputy Leader of the NSW Nationals

Minister for Regional Transport and Roads

Member for Bathurst

Hon Sarah Mitchell MLC

Hon Sarah Mitchell MLC

Leader of the NSW Nationals in the Legislative Council

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council

Minister for Education and Early Childhood Learning

Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Melinda Pavey MP

Hon Melinda Pavey MP

Minister for Water, Property and Housing

Member for Oxley

Hon Adam Marshall MP

Hon Adam Marshall MP

Minister for Agriculture and Western NSW

Member for Northern Tablelands

Hon Kevin Anderson MP

Hon Kevin Anderson MP

Minister for Better Regulation and Innovation

Member for Tamworth

Hon Bronnie Taylor MLC

Hon Bronnie Taylor MLC

Deputy Leader of the NSW Nationals in the Legislative Council

Minister for Mental Health, Regional Youth and Women

Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Leslie Williams MP

Hon Leslie Williams MP

Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly

Member for Port Macquarie

Steph Cooke MP

Steph Cooke MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Deputy Premier

The Nationals Whip

Member for Cootamundra

Geoff Provest MP

Geoff Provest MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism and Major Events

Member for Tweed

Stephen Bromhead MP

Stephen Bromhead MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Transport

Member for Myall Lakes

Chris Gulaptis MP

Chris Gulaptis MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Roads and Infrastructure

Member for Clarence

Michael Johnsen MP

Michael Johnsen MP

Parliamentary Secretary for Agriculture

Member for Upper Hunter

Hon Trevor Khan MLC

Hon Trevor Khan MLC

Deputy President and Chair of Committees of the Legislative Council

Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Wes Fang MLC

Hon Wes Fang MLC

Member of the Legislative Council

Hon Ben Franklin MLC

Hon Ben Franklin MLC

Parliamentary Secretary for Energy and the Arts

Member of the Legislative Council

Dugald Saunders MP

Dugald Saunders MP

Member for Dubbo

Gurmesh Singh MP

Gurmesh Singh MP

Member for Coffs Harbour

Hon Sam Farraway MLC

Hon Sam Farraway MLC

Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council

Member of the Legislative Council